Privacy policy

We care about the protection of your privacy!

This privacy policy applies to the

www.onehealthcompliance.com website

(hereinafter referred to as “website”).

 

Agreement

By visiting this website, you indicate your consent to the collection and use of your personal data within the limits and framework described hereafter.

Personal data processing

Identification of data collected

Your data are collected when:

– You use the contact form,

– You navigate on the site.

 

Data from the use of the contact form and purpose

The following non sensitive data is collected: first name, surname, company name, e-mail.

Your personal data is used to allow us to contact you in response to your requests made using the contact form.

 

Data collected during your navigation and purpose

Cookies are used for audience measurements and statistics.

 

Collected data retention

 Data received from the contact form are retained for 3 years.

Your rights

Anyone who has contacted One Health Compliance using the contact form and provided personal data can request their deletion by contacting the data controller (proof of identity will be requested).

You also have the right to limit the processing of your data. For more information, please consult the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr/en).

Data controller identification and contact information

Personal data are collected by: Sandra DEJEAN, CEO of One Health Compliance.

 

The data controller is your contact for any request to exercise your rights your personal data processing.

 

Contact details :

– E-mail : info@onehealthcompliance.com

– By post : 84 rue Antoine Charial, 69003 Lyon, France (please, prefer an acknowledgement of receipt)

– By using the contact form on this website

 

By continuing to browse, you accept the use of cookies for audience measurement purposes.